Dongguan Runzhi Electronics Co., Ltd.

Products

Flatness measuring instrument


Keywords :

Requirements for flatness of wood floor / The flatness of the floor is average / Requirements for the flatness of parquet floor


  • Hits : 25
  • Company : Dongguan Runzhi Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • Telephone : +86 13712847488
Contact Us

Product Details

Contact Us

Five Advantages Of Products

  • No matter which kind of ceramic tile, its quality identification is not only wear resistance, water absorption, hardness, color difference, size and other standards, so it can be preliminarily judged by the following methods.
  • Hanging method is cheaper, it is suggested that after the floor is flattened, lay moistureproof paper, which can effectively prevent moisture.
  • Installation instruction A. direct pasting method: it is applicable to the floor with flatness no more than 2mm and above the first floor. 1. Fix it
  • The principle of laser leveler is to set a horizontal plane, and then sweep the laser on the horizontal plane, and then receive it with the receiving target
  • When the center of the receiving target is consistent with the elevation, it can be read out according to the elevation, so the laser level can be operated by one person.

Product Details

Product introduction: 

 

The floor flatness meter can quickly and accurately measure the waveform distribution state existing on the surface of the flat object. This instrument is a product used to detect the flatness of PVC plastic floors, especially for the detection and analysis of waveform tolerances with planar errors. The instrument is small and delicate. , Easy to carry, can detect the size of the waveform tolerance zone of flat objects in real time, regardless of size.

 

Basic parameters of the floor flatness meter:

 

Name: Floor Flatness Tester

Alias: Floor level meter, flatness detector

Model: customized

Instrument components:

1. Display table

2. Main support board

3. Support block

4. Fixing bolts

5. Measuring head

6. Fixing parts

7. Support feet

 

Technical Parameters of Floor Flatness Tester:

 

Resolution: 0.01mm

Measuring distance: 30mm-340mm

Working temperature: 0~+40℃

Working humidity: ≤80%

 

Instructions for use of the floor flatness meter:

 

1. Adjust the measuring table and set it to track the maximum value. Adjust the spacing of the support blocks to the required size.

2. Adjust the position of the measuring head to ensure that the measuring head exceeds the plane of the three supporting feet by 2mm-3mm

3. Hold the instrument and gently stick it to the floor surface to ensure that the three supporting feet can touch the glass.

4. By sliding the position to be measured, the degree of curvature can be read from the measuring table.

5. The floor flatness meter is used to check the flatness of PVC plastic floor. According to its design principle, it can also be used to detect other products, but the data accuracy is not guaranteed! Please also note that if you need to detect the straightness and straightness of the floor and other parameters, you need to purchase a special "square ruler" or "dimension tester" for the floor. These two products are often used in conjunction, please follow your company's habits and needs Choose the right product!

 地板平整度测试仪-图2.jpg

Precautions for the use of floor flatness meter:

 

1. This instrument is a precision instrument, which prevents damages such as impact and drop.

2. All three supporting feet should touch the surface when in use, and the moving speed should be less than 0.5m/s.

3. Keep the appearance clean. It should be kept in the original packaging when not in use.

 

Features of Floor Flatness Tester:

 

1. It can continuously measure and monitor the flatness of the floor surface, and display and record the data.

2. Simple operation, quick measurement, low cost, and can be widely used for floor flatness measurement and monitoring.

3. The equipment has various specifications, and the measuring distance (300mm, 500mm, 800mm, 1000mm, 1200mm) can be customized as required.

 

If you want to know more about "Floor Flatness Tester" or laboratory testing equipment related information, please contact us!

 

If you want to buy our company's floor flatness tester or other testing equipment, please call:86+ 13712847488

 

Contact: Mr. Zheng

Company: Dongguan Runzhi Electronics Co., Ltd.

Bottom of the form

Address:No. 33, Zhenzhen Road, Mahougang, Dalingshan, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province

Phone: 86+0769-81660769

Website:www.instrumentvip.com


Dongguan Runzhi Electronics Co., Ltd.

Contact Person:  Mr. Zheng

Department: Business Department

Post: Sales Manager

Telephone: +86 13712847488

Landline: +86 0769-81660769

Company Address: Room 101, 33 Zhenma Road, Dalingshan Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province,China

Factory Address: Room 101, No. 33 Zhenma Road, Dalingshan Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province,China

Website: www.instrumentvip.com

Previous: Cain cup

Next: Electronic moisture meter

Inquiry :

Inquiry